Results

Update: The 2nd runner up in the women's category, Simta Sharma, has been unfortunately disqualified from the race along with Lihas Trivedi in men's category. This decision comes after a thorough evaluation of their Garmin Devices. While they may have performed well on an individual level, they were found to be in direct violation of some of the mandatory rules and regulations of the race. Hemal Shah in women's catagory is now officially the 2nd runner up for Vadodara Ultra -2015

Male

Rank BIB No. Name Time Certificate
1 A008 Samir Gurjar 06:34:28 View
2 A065 Sandeep Ishwar singh 07:21:11 View
3 A034 Abbas Sheikh 07:42:43 View
4 A054 Keyur Patel 08:06:18 View
5 A044 Ashish Kapadia 08:44:08 View
5 A005 Hardik Sailor 08:44:08 View
6 A006 Darshan Solanki 08:59:08 View
7 A070 Drugesh Shah 09:08:32 View
8 A025 Sameer Gaikwad 09:08:38 View
9 A031 Jaimin Shahi 09:10:32 View
9 A032 Nicky Joshi 09:10:32 View
10 A064 Amit Bhattacharjee 09:17:17 View
10 A062 Kishorkumar Khatri 09:17:17 View
11 A030 Nagesh Kamat 09:18:55 View
12 A018 Amar Ranu 09:36:54 View
13 A057 Anoop Jaju 09:44:01 View
14 A045 Shaunak Shah 09:44:55 View
15 A059 Vivek Kothari 09:53:39 View
16 A050 Bhavin Agrawal 09:54:05 View
17 A033 Rahul Kumar 09:56:36 View
18 A060 Nure Alam 09:56:52 View
19 A068 Paras Shah 10:02:22 View
20 A061 Sameer Mishra 10:07:21 View
21 A007 Kalpesh Joshi 10:19:21 View
22 A013 Rakesh Vijayvargiy 11:07:00 View
23 A023 Damil Patel 11:15:00 View
23 A011 Gopinath Dhandapani 11:15:00 View
23 A016 Kamal Mittal 11:15:00 View
23 A022 Kumaril Patel 11:15:00 View
23 A048 Mittal Trivedi 11:15:00 View
23 A004 Rajiv Deka 11:15:00 View
24 A028 Rajesh Valadra 11:17:00 View
25 A067 Dharmesh Kothari 11:17:13 View
25 A029 Hiren Mehta 11:17:13 View
25 A056 Hitesh Bhadani 11:17:13 View
25 A024 Lalit Periwal 11:17:13 View
25 A069 Shamsher Singh 11:17:13 View
25 A021 Sharad Gandhi 11:17:13 View
26 A027 Pradip Mondal 11:17:23 View
27 A001 Kaushal Kansara 11:31:04 View
- A066 Lihas Trivedi Disqualified -
- A051 Anup Singh DNF -
- A053 Faisal Dastan DNF -
- A003 Manoj Chauhan DNF -
- A026 Mukesh Sikka DNF -
- A038 Rajesh Mahajan DNF -
- A046 Vaibhav Jain DNF -
- A049 Amit Gajjar DNS -
- A036 Amit Telluja DNS -
- A020 Devang Naik DNS -
- A009 Kartik Mistry DNS -
- A040 Nipun Jindal DNS -
- A071 Nirav Bhavsar DNS -
- A052 Prabhakar Singh DNS -
- A063 Pranav Desai DNS -
- A058 Rahul Kedia DNS -
- A002 Suresh Dakhara DNS -
- A010 Suresh Kulkarni DNS -
- A012 Sushil Sharma DNS -

Female

Rank BIB No. Name Time Certificate
1 A041 Vandana Parekh 07:33:50 View
2 A043 Shilpa Deo 08:46:44 View
3 A037 Hemal Shah 09:55:03 View
4 A055 Saru Saraf 11:07:39 View
- A047 Simta Sharma Disqualified -
- A042 Pooja Singh DNS -
- A019 Sanjeeta Negi DNS -
- A015 Suchaita Tenneti DNS -

Male

Rank BIB No. Name Time Certificate
1 B275 Dhanaee Nishad 02:25:48 View
2 B227 Manoj Rane 02:31:35 View
3 B205 Zahir Khan 02:31:59 View
4 B255 Jagat Patel 02:42:38 View
5 B203 Vasudev Bhaliya 02:43:15 View
6 B286 Kamlesh Kantaria 02:44:49 View
7 B294 Vijay Singh 02:45:49 View
8 B149 Dharmendra Kumar 02:45:55 View
9 B277 Jayeshkumar Patel 02:46:30 View
10 B281 Rajeshkumar Patel 02:49:54 View
11 B284 Shailesh Bavishiya 02:50:18 View
12 B270 Mann Patel 02:52:00 View
13 B247 Parindra Desai 02:53:13 View
14 B235 Darshan Shah 03:04:22 View
15 B185 Narendra Joshi 03:05:22 View
16 B146 Dhruv Trivedi 03:06:53 View
17 B147 Maninder Singh 03:07:48 View
18 B266 Amish Patel 03:09:12 View
19 B218 Amardeep Mungra 03:09:53 View
20 B234 Raghubhai Padmani 03:10:02 View
21 B153 Ravinder Bhakar 03:10:30 View
21 B176 Sunil Barapatre 03:10:30 View
22 B207 Bharat Barad 03:12:12 View
23 B195 A Singh 03:14:17 View
24 B283 Deepak Vachhani 03:14:35 View
25 B239 Pravinbhai Patel 03:16:12 View
26 B136 Prasanta Sahu 03:17:02 View
27 B119 Gulshan Gaurav 03:17:23 View
28 B282 Deepak Agarwal 03:17:54 View
29 B151 Siddharth Katju 03:20:07 View
30 B190 Deepak Singhi 03:21:56 View
31 B133 Sanket Patel 03:22:51 View
32 B217 Narpatsinh Jadeja 03:23:07 View
33 B145 Prabhu Veluswamy 03:23:47 View
34 B115 Manan Goswamy 03:25:21 View
35 B221 Pankaj Ghorawat 03:26:35 View
36 B111 Saheb Ahuja 03:29:47 View
37 B254 Arun Rajput 03:30:52 View
38 B224 Pankaj Aggarwal 03:32:33 View
39 B225 Ajitsinh Vadher 03:33:19 View
40 B103 Jigar Surti 03:35:42 View
41 B191 Vipul Shah 03:38:50 View
42 B161 Hem Joshipura 03:40:15 View
43 B174 Bheemsain Sangam 03:42:35 View
44 B114 Vipul Sharma 03:43:25 View
45 B154 Nainesh Kapadia 03:43:43 View
46 B124 Rupesh Sisodia 03:44:21 View
47 B168 Piyush Doshi 03:45:10 View
48 B274 Shital Pawar 03:45:47 View
49 B184 Ajay Parmar 03:46:09 View
50 B243 Vivek Solanki 03:46:45 View
51 B241 Nirav Mistry 03:47:00 View
52 B167 Dharmik Sarvaiya 03:47:04 View
53 B280 Nirant Kavani 03:47:15 View
53 B268 Purav Patel 03:47:15 View
54 B230 Rakesh Upadhyay 03:47:51 View
55 B250 Snehal Champaneria 03:48:18 View
56 B248 Devashish Patel 03:49:48 View
57 B244 Hiral Maniyar 03:51:20 View
58 B289 Dineshkumar Chahdhary 03:51:41 View
59 B158 Iqbal Saggu 03:51:52 View
60 B236 Vikramsinh Vadher 03:52:57 View
61 B194 Nishith Desai 03:54:15 View
62 B192 Pragnesh Mishra 03:54:20 View
63 B196 Arjun Ujjaniya 03:54:24 View
64 B181 Bimal Desai 03:54:30 View
65 B292 Arpan Shah 03:56:41 View
66 B245 Mahesh Patel 03:57:46 View
67 B300 Samir Patel 03:59:17 View
68 B131 Hetal Gandhi 03:59:26 View
69 B256 Jayesh Shah 04:00:45 View
70 B113 Vittal Sujeer 04:01:00 View
71 B212 Vivek Sojitra 04:02:29 View
72 B215 Vikas Saraf 04:02:57 View
73 B285 Vishal Badlani 04:03:07 View
74 B229 Jayesh Shah 04:05:00 View
74 B238 Sanjay Parekh 04:05:00 View
75 B164 Sandeep Sharma 04:05:43 View
76 B143 Sanjeev Desai 04:09:00 View
77 B173 Mustafa Currim 04:09:01 View
78 B187 Vanrajsinh Mahida 04:09:33 View
79 B155 Niraj Chawda 04:10:16 View
80 B106 Kandarp Bhatt 04:10:40 View
81 B231 Aman Aggarwal 04:11:31 View
82 B141 Dhrumil Nagori 04:11:48 View
83 B125 Aradhya Gupta 04:12:41 View
84 B171 Krupal Soni 04:14:31 View
85 B279 Rahul V 04:15:00 View
85 B261 Yogesh Garg 04:15:00 View
86 B165 Ziyaad Ginwala 04:15:08 View
87 B132 Manoj Jindal 04:16:35 View
88 B122 Gurvinder Dhillon 04:16:44 View
89 B246 Sandip Parmar 04:16:57 View
90 B137 Cyrus Palsetia 04:17:35 View
91 B160 Ravindra Joshipura 04:17:39 View
92 B186 Kashyap Kharachia 04:17:58 View
93 B163 Vikas Joshi 04:19:04 View
94 B276 Suresh Iyangar 04:19:09 View
95 B177 Krunal Jariwala 04:21:58 View
96 B210 Gaurav Singhania 04:23:24 View
97 B267 Mietul Mehta 04:23:34 View
98 B290 Dipakkumar Patel 04:23:56 View
99 B148 Hiren Patel 04:24:20 View
100 B157 Kaushal Shah 04:24:21 View
101 B253 Alpesh Parmar 04:24:30 View
102 B287 Ashuotsh Patel 04:26:52 View
102 B262 Samir Choksi 04:26:52 View
103 B202 Rumin Shah 04:28:15 View
104 B288 Sanjaykumar Patel 04:28:44 View
105 B180 Tejas Gandhi 04:28:59 View
106 B291 Sandip Desai 04:29:32 View
107 B214 Maitrey Talati 04:29:56 View
108 B166 Pravinchandra Solanki 04:30:07 View
109 B206 Rajendrasinh Mahida 04:30:37 View
110 B258 Kunal Thakkar 04:32:02 View
111 B189 Rajesh Griglani 04:32:27 View
112 B251 Chirag Shah 04:33:26 View
113 B216 Pratik Jaju 04:33:30 View
114 B204 Akshaysinh Rathod 04:36:38 View
115 B110 Parth Desai 04:38:36 View
116 B223 Amit Mehta 04:38:56 View
117 B179 Moiz Ghasia 04:48:49 View
118 B104 Sukrut Mhatre 04:50:12 View
119 B297 Anil Dhaka 04:52:15 View
- B257 Ankit Goswami DNF -
- B200 Anupam Arora DNF -
- B138 Premshankar Pandya DNF -
- B123 Tushar Trivedi DNF -
- B105 Vikram Raval DNF -
- B178 Alkesh Bhagatwala DNS -
- B252 Ashok Jain DNS -
- B120 Chidambaram Subramoniam DNS -
- B240 Darshin Shethna DNS -
- B116 Dhruva Lal DNS -
- B293 Hetal Gajjar DNS -
- B232 Jigar Patel DNS -
- B150 Mayur Shah DNS -
- B260 Mukul Jalan DNS -
- B273 Navneet Srivastava DNS -
- B197 Prakash Hathi DNS -
- B139 Pratik Desai DNS -
- B265 Pushpinder Walia DNS -
- B112 Rahul Naik DNS -
- B107 Rajan Gupta DNS -
- B242 Ronak Shah DNS -
- B135 Roshan Patel DNS -
- B278 Sachin Panicker DNS -
- B127 Santosh Ankam DNS -
- B108 Shaival Patel DNS -
- B126 Shekhar Bhat DNS -
- B172 Sujit Kartha DNS -
- B175 Vaibhav Naik DNS -
- B121 Vinod Purohit DNS -
- B259 Wasiurrrehman Choudhary DNS -

Female

Rank BIB No. Name Time Certificate
1 B296 Pragnya Mohan 03:07:47 View
2 B183 Sonia Barve 03:18:47 View
3 B162 Sushila Singh 03:34:05 View
4 B188 Sheetal Griglani 03:38:54 View
5 B170 Preeti Kamat 03:43:20 View
6 B156 Priti Chawda 03:57:32 View
7 B209 Reena Desai 04:02:24 View
8 B222 Eva Sharma 04:08:23 View
9 B130 Mauli Gandhi 04:15:58 View
10 B182 Asha Parikh 04:16:03 View
11 B129 Meena Visana 04:23:38 View
12 B193 Jaymini Mahida 04:24:07 View
13 B159 Mukti Shah 04:24:19 View
14 B152 Deepika Sondhi 04:28:25 View
15 B226 Neeta Gandhi 04:28:59 View
16 B211 Preksha Jaju 04:33:45 View
17 B198 Shalini Sharma 04:35:53 View
18 B219 Dina Patel 04:36:04 View
19 B117 Parul Ringwala 04:36:31 View
20 B118 Sandeep Kaur 04:36:38 View
21 B220 Sharanjit Saini 04:48:49 View
22 B272 Geetaben Savaliya 04:50:43 View
23 B249 Hina Dhruv 04:51:00 View
24 B233 Tripti Kharbanda 04:51:55 View
25 B201 Roopa Vaja 04:52:17 View
26 B140 Rinku Guzraty 04:59:30 View
- B128 Abha Walia DNF -
- B199 Rajshree Arora DNF -
- B269 Alpi Khurana DNS -
- B102 Bhavini Pandya DNS -
- B263 Charu Gautam DNS -
- B134 Ishita Sitwala DNS -
- B228 Nidhi Thakrar DNS -
- B213 Nupur Patel DNS -
- B237 Shefali Desai DNS -